2024 USA COR NATIONAL SERIES
The 2024 USA Canoe Ocean Racing (COR) National Series is part of the National Development Program experiment developed by the ACA Ocean Racing Committee to encourage competition production and participation.Β Ocean racing / surfski competition organizers located anywhere in the USA's 50 states may submit their race results to the ORC for inclusion in this pilot series.Β 2024 ICF Canoe Ocean Racing World Championships benchmark competitions are automatically included.
ACA competition members will have their season performance memorialized by the Ocean Racing Committee via the "National Development Program Members Cup" category (πΊπ²), in addition to shout-outs on ACA media channels and a few pretty sweet perks the ORC is working on.Β In addition, Members Cup competitors may be eligible to participate on the USA COR National Team representing our country at the 2024 ICF COR World Championships in Madeira, Portugal.
USA COR NATIONAL SERIES RANKINGS - May 11, 2024
2024 OVERALL SERIES RANKINGS
πΊπ²Β USA COR National Development Program Members
2024 NDP MEMBERS CUP RANKINGS πΊπ²
Paddlers may participate in the National Development Program and earn ACS classifications simply by joining the ACA.
2024 WOMENS RANKINGS
πΊπ²Β USA COR National Development Program Members
2024 MENS RANKINGS
πΊπ²Β USA COR National Development Program Members
2024 USA COR NATIONAL SERIES - 61 RACES YEAR-TO-DATE (TRACKING ~160)
πΊπ² ICF COR World Championships Benchmark Race
2024-05-04 - Suncoast Paddle Challenge (Florida, ACS: E1)
2024-05-04 - Nooga Loop (Tennessee, ACS: U)
2024-05-04 - D&R 50th Anniversary Race (New Jersey, ACS: E1)
2024-05-04 - Lake Whatcom Classic - Long Course (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-05-04 - Lake Whatcom Classic - Short Course (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-05-04 - The Oxbow Paddle (Massachusetts, ACS: E2)
2024-05-04 - Urban Kai Paddle Invasion (Florida, ACS: E1)
2024-04-27 - Run of the Charles (Massachusetts, ACS: E2)
2024-04-27 - Black Belt Paddler Challenge - Long Course (Florida, ACS: E1)
2024-04-27 - Black Belt Paddler Challenge - Short Course (Florida, ACS: E1)
2024-04-27 - Carolina Cup (North Carolina, ACS: E1)
2024-04-27 - Serene 18 Paddle Race (South Carolina, ACS: E1)
2024-04-20 - Squaxin Island (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-04-20 - MPH #9: Outrigger Zone / Kai Wa'a Maui to Molokai (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-04-20 - Paddle at Skull Harbor - Ono Loop (Alabama, ACS: E1)
2024-04-20 - Kumu'ohu Challenge (Washington DC, ACS: U)
2024-04-14 - Skyway Outrigger Challenge (Florida, ACS: E1)
2024-04-13 - Hunting Island Paddlefest - Long Course (South Carolina, ACS: E1)
2024-04-07 - KIRA #9: Hawaii State Championships - Long (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-04-07 - KIRA #9: Hawaii State Championships - Short-Long (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-04-07 - KIRA #9: Hawaii State Championships - Short (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-04-07 - Wild Buffalo Relay - Iron (Florida, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-04-07 - Wild Buffalo Relay - Short (Florida, ACS: U)
2024-04-06 - Narrow River Race (Rhode Island, ACS: E1)
2024-03-30 - MPH #8: Ottomatic North Shore Challenge - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-03-23 - KIRA #7: North Shore Race - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-03-23 - KIRA #7: North Shore Race - Short Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-03-16 - Dana Ocean Challenge - Long Course (California, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-03-16 - Dana Ocean Challenge - Short Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-03-16 - Peter Marcus Rough Water Race: Long Course (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-03-16 - Peter Marcus Rough Water Race: Short Course (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-03-16 - MPH #7: Outrigger Zone Maliko Championships - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-03-16 - 101 Surf Sports #7 - Long Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-03-16 - 101 Surf Sports #7 - Short Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-03-10 - Pottsburg Distance Classic (Florida, ACS:E1)
2024-02-10 - Blueline Surf & Paddle Winter Series #3 (Florida, ACS: D1)Β
2024-03-03 - KIRA #6: South Shore Smash - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-03-03 - KIRA #6: South Shore Smash - Short Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-03-03 - MPH #6: Outrigger Pizza Makena - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-02-24 - Lanakila Classic: Long Course (California, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-02-24 - Lanakila Classic: Short Course (California, ACS: U)
2024-02-24 - KIRA #5: Hawaii Kai (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-02-17 - KIRA #4: Puakea Jam (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-02-17 - MPH #5: Westpac Wealth Partners Maliko I - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-02-17 - 101 Surf Sports #6 - Long Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-02-17 - 101 Surf Sports #6 - Short Course (California, ACS: U)
2024-02-11 - MPH #4: Hawaiian Island Pool Covers West Side Downwind Race - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-02-10 - Hal Rosoff Classic: Long Course (California, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-02-10 - Hal Rosoff Classic: Short Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-02-10 - Blueline Surf & Paddle Winter Series #2 (Florida, ACS: E2)Β
2024-02-03 - La Conner Race: Long Course (Washington, ACS: E1)
2024-02-03 - La Conner Race: Short Course (Washington, ACS: U)
2024-01-28 - MPH #3: Nalus Doug Poseley Memorial Pali Race - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: U) πΊπ²
2024-01-27 - Hanohano Ocean Challenge: Long Course (California, ACS: E2) πΊπ²
2024-01-27 - Hanohano Ocean Challenge: Short Course (California, ACS: E2)Β
2024-01-21 - KIRA #2: Kialoa to Makai Pier (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-01-20 - 101 Surf Sports #5 - Long Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-01-20 - 101 Surf Sports #5 - Short Course (California, ACS: E1)
2024-01-14 - MPH #2: Silverback Kihei Splash - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-01-13 - Return to the Pier: Long Course (California, ACS: U)
2024-01-13 - Return to the Pier: Short Course (California, ACS: U)
2024-01-07 - MPH #1: Triangle Race - Long Course (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-01-07 - KIRA #1: Makailua Windward (Hawaii, ACS: E1) πΊπ²
2024-01-06 - Blueline Surf & Paddle Winter Series #1 (Florida, ACS: E2)
Submit your race results to the ACA